Disable Preloader

Subclass 489 - Skilled regional (Provisional) Visa

So as to meet all requirements for a Subclass 489 visa, you would need to:

  • Lodge an EOI and be welcome to apply.
  • Be supported by a relative living in a Designated Area or named by a State or Territory Government.
  • Meet the pass mark in the talented movement focuses test - presently 65.
  • Be matured somewhere in the range of 18 and 44 comprehensive.

Once you meet the requirement of SubClass 489, a four-year temporary visa that expects you to live in a provincial zone for in any event two years and work all day (least 35 hours every week) for at any rate a year, prior to you become qualified to apply for changeless residency.

Australian Provincial Visa